Hunan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Business Range:
Auto, Motorcycle Parts & Accessories, Industrial Equipment & Components, Instruments & ...
Plant Area:
501~1000 square meters
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Mid East, Eastern ...
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Waterjet Cutting Nozzles, Mix The Sand Tube, Waterjet Spare Parts manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Abrasive Waterjet Parts of Tungsten Waterjet Nozzles for Steel, Carbide Jobber Length Drill D0.5*D3.175*2f, Jobber Length Carbide Drill Bits and so on.

Gold Member Since 2019
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Abrasive Water Jet Nozzle Abrasive Waterjet Parts of Tungsten Waterjet Nozzles for Steel
  • Abrasive Waterjet Parts of Tungsten Waterjet Nozzles for Steel
  • Abrasive Waterjet Parts of Tungsten Waterjet Nozzles for Steel
  • Abrasive Waterjet Parts of Tungsten Waterjet Nozzles for Steel
  • Abrasive Waterjet Parts of Tungsten Waterjet Nozzles for Steel
  • Abrasive Waterjet Parts of Tungsten Waterjet Nozzles for Steel
  • Abrasive Waterjet Parts of Tungsten Waterjet Nozzles for Steel

Abrasive Waterjet Parts of Tungsten Waterjet Nozzles for Steel

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
10-49 Pieces US $44.9
50-99 Pieces US $40.9
100+ Pieces US $39.9
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Certification: CE, ISO 9001:2000, ISO 9001:2008
Condition: New
Control: Automatic
Application: Metal, Rubber, Glass, Stone, Plastic, Leather
Power Source: Electric
Style: Five-Axis Linkage

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
D7.14×0.76×101.2
Type
Five-Axis
Material
Nano-Carbide / Ultrafine Grain Tungsten Carbide
Grade
Ih12
Mg Grain Size
  0.2um
Rockwell Hardness
96.5 Hra
Trs
1900n/mm2
Coating
Acceptable
Customized
Available
Life Time
80-230 Hours
Trademark
IHARDT
Transport Package
Plastic Packing
Specification
D7.14, D6.0, D8, D7.62, D9.35, customized
Origin
Zhuzhou, China
HS Code
8466939000
Abrasive Water Jet Nozzles inner tube is high finish blast hole, and the use of our unique polishing technology
pores to keep the hardness of inside water jet nozzles is the same as the outside of water jet nozzles.
Comparing to other common tungsten water jet nozzles: higher hardness, higher density, higher wear resistance, higher stability.
Be consistent and long service life.


○Product Parameters Of Waterjet Nozzles
Product Name  Waterjet parts of tungsten carbide nozzle/Tubes/Mixing Chambers
Raw Material  Nano-Carbide / ultrafine grain tungsten carbide
Grade  IH 12
MG grain size  0.2μm
Cobalt %  0.3%
Wc  99.7%
Density  15.7g/cm³
 TRS  1900N/mm2
Hardness  96.5 HRA
Coating  Without
Colour  Sliver
Lifetime  80-220 hours
Application  Glass, steel, ceramic, stone, composites and so on
Customized  Available
We have two different grades of IH12 and IH14 for your choosing

○Ihardt Waterjet Nozzles Performance Compare With ROCTEC®
Abrasive Waterjet Parts of Tungsten Waterjet Nozzles for Steel
○Specifications Of Waterjet Nozzles (mm)
 Abrasive Waterjet Parts of Tungsten Waterjet Nozzles for Steel
TypeφODφIDLOA
EDP No.mminchmminchmminch
IHDAR607766.350.250.760.0376.23
IHDAR610766.350.251.020.0476.23
IHDAR611766.350.251.140.04576.23
IHDAR612766.350.251.270.0576.23
IHDAR610106.350.251.020.04101.64
IHDAR612106.350.251.270.05101.64
IHFLOW707767.140.2810.760.0376.23
IHFLOW710767.140.2811.020.0476.23
IHFLOW707107.140.2810.760.03101.64
IHFLOW710107.140.2811.020.04101.64
IHACCU70767.623.000 0.760.0376.23
IHACCU71027.623.000 1.020.0476.23
IHOMAX08768.00 0.3150.760.03101.64
IHOMAX08128.00 0.3151.020.04101.64
IHKMT907769.530.3750.760.0376.23
IHKMT910769.530.3751.020.0476.23
IHKMT907109.530.3750.760.03101.64
IHKMT910109.530.3751.020.04101.64
If want to know more specification information, please contact us to get the e-catalog
Any other sizes and types also are available, we can accept customized orders as per customer request

○Application 
1.Application in metallic material cutting
To cut the metallic materials that used for architectural decoration, such as stainless steel.
To make and cut the crust of machine equipment; To cut all kinds of metallic spare parts.
2.Application in glass cutting.
To cut glass for household electrical appliances, bathroom and architectural decoration, craftwork and automobile.
3.Application in processing tiles, stones and other building materials.
To cut tiles, stones; An make very complicated jigsaw and mural. Can art creation of any shapes.
4.Application in composites, bulletproof material, soft material, pharmaceutical and others With robot arm
to cut automotive interior components; To cut foam, sponge, paper, rubber, pharmaceutical, nylon, carpet, etc.


Part of Equipment For Abrasive WaterJet Nozzle
Abrasive Waterjet Parts of Tungsten Waterjet Nozzles for Steel

○Large Waterjet Nozzle Inventory Size
D7.14x0.76x76.2 mm
D7.14x1.02x76.2 mm
D6.35x0.76x76.2 mm
D6.35x1.02x76.2 mm

Abrasive Waterjet Parts of Tungsten Waterjet Nozzles for Steel

○Our advantages
1.High-quality reply, timely delivery and attention to customer service. 
2. Ihardt always flexible, customer focused, provide excellent and personable service. 
3. Ihardt committed that if the product quality problems, free replacement. 
4. Ihardt makes everything starts and ends, with quality. 
5. No matter the size of the project, Ihardt will provide the very best. 
6. Ihardt won't take shortcuts. 


○Delivery Time
If in stock need 1-3 days, If out of stock need 7-15 days.

○Shipping

Shipping: By DHL, Aramex, UPS, Fedex, TNT, EMS, SF express, PML etc. 

○Payment
Payment Methods: Paypal, Western Union, MoneyGram, Alipay,  China Unionpay, Visa etc.

○FAQ
Q: Are OEM/ ODM services available?
A: Yes. We can laser marking customer's logo and dimensions on the body of nozzles. The customized labels are available.
Q: Are samples available?
A: Yes. We could send you our stock samples for free for checking quality.
Q: Can you make customized waterjet nozzles?
A: Yes. We have a professional R & D and technical team who will help you design based on your requirements.
Q: How long is your delivery time?
A: Normally need 1- 15 working days, it depends on the items and quantities.
Q: What's your minimum order requirement?
A: Stock products MOQ 1piece, customized products, MOQ 5pieces, 1 kind of size is available for trial order.
Q: Do you provide samples?
A: Yes. The samples can be sent to you for checking quality for free if in stock.
If you have any other questions, please contact us at your convenience.

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Minnie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now